Alumni News and Milestones:

This page celebrates career achievements and milestones of our alumni. If you would like to add your achievements (whatever they may be), send them via email to Dr. Gary Jeffress (gary.jeffress@tamucc.edu).

New Registered Professional Land Surveyors from the Fall 2016 TBPLS examinations:

Tony Nettleman, Ph.D., RPLS, MS December 2009

Christopher Terry, RPLS, BS August 2011

Young Surveyor of the Year Recipients

Davey Edwards, MS 2009, RPLS 5627, LSLS 5627 named Young Surveyor of the Year for 2006 by the Texas Society of Professional Surveyors

Miguel Escobar, BS 2001, RPLS 5630 named Young Surveyor of the Year for 2007 by the Texas Society of Professional Surveyors

James Gillis, BS 2012, RPLS 6019 named Young Surveyor of the Year for 2011 by the Texas Society of Professional Surveyors

The following alumni are Texas Registered Professional Land Surveyors:

1) Billy Bernsen, BS 1999, RPLS 5506

2) Miguel Escobar, BS 2001, RPLS 5630, LSLS 5630

3) Greg Hauger, BS 1999, RPLS 5639

4) David Layman, BS 2000, RPLS 5770

5) Adrien Reyas, BS 2000, RPLS 5806

6) Louis Bergman, BS 2002, RPLS 5815

7) Stephen Blaskey, BS 2004, RPLS 5856, LSLS 5856

8) Michael Brown, BS 2002, RPLS 5857

9) Jessie Loetz, BS 1999, RPLS 5872

10) Angela Pham, BS 1999, RPLS 5878

11) Xavier Sandoval, BS 2000, RPLS 5886

12) Jimmy Walton, BS 2001, RPLS 5889

13) Brianne Bernsen (Savory), BS 2002, RPLS 5898

14) Isidro Garza, BS 2001, RPLS 5905

15) Keith Howard, BS 2004, RPLS 5949

16) Brad Lipscombe, BS 2004, RPLS 5952

17) Matt Loessin, BS 2004, RPLS 5953

18) Edward Riley, BS 2002, RPLS 5963

19) Zach Savory, BS 2003, RPLS 5966

20) Corey Shannon, BS 2005, RPLS 5967

21) Paul Guerrero, BS 2002, RPLS 5992

22) Allen Peloquin, BS 2004, RPLS 5998

23) Steven Wisnoski, BS 2003, RPLS 6006

24) Sergio Canales, BS 2004, RPLS 6040

25) Sasha Lockamy (English), BS 2003, RPLS 6053

26) Victor Mendez, BS 2004, RPLS 6056

27) Tres Smith, BS 2005, RPLS 6069

28) John Glas, BS 2004, RPLS 6081

29) Derek Pierce, BS 2000, RPLS 6090

30) Oliver Pollard, BS 2005, RPLS 6091

31) Michael Partridge, BS 2005, RPLS 6125

32) Troy Thomas, BS 2002, RPLS 6130

33) Michael Calhoun, BS 2004, RPLS 6143

34) Jordan Garrett, BS 2008, RPLS 6154

35) Matt Jones, BS 2005, RPLS 6162

36) Stacy Lee Little, BS 2008, RPLS 6163

37) Steve Mizel, BS 2000, RPLS 6165

38) Stacey Mora (King), BS 2002, RPLS 6166

39) Gabe Bernier, BS 2003, RPLS 6185

40) Brooks Cooper, MS 2009, RPLS 6193

41) Andy Dobbs, BS 2007, RPLS 6196

42) Nathan Eby, BS 2007, RPLS 6198

43) Luther Frobish, BS 2007, RPLS 6200

44) Lyndon Nance, BS 2007, RPLS 6206

45) Brett Walker, BS 2003, RPLS 6216

46) Davey Edwards, MS 2009, RPLS 5627, LSLS 5627

47) Desiree Hurst, MS 2010, RPLS 6230

48) Michael Rollin, BS 2001, RPLS 6236

49) Robert Arbuckle, BS 2008, RPLS 6247

50) Brett Butts, BS 2007, RPLS 6254

51) Scott Ellis, BS 2007, RPLS 6261

52) Andrew Jimenez, BS 2005, RPLS 6270

53) Andrew Lopez, BS 2006, RPLS 6277

54) Jason McMillan, Certificate 2006, RPLS 6279

55) Adam Diehl, BS 2008, RPLS 6346

56) Sage Earnest, Certificate 2008, RPLS 6343

57) Brian Kraft, Certificate 2007, RPLS 6345

58) Charles Steffler, MS 2010, RPLS 6315

59) Dustin Trousil, BS 2007, RPLS 6335

60) Cara Williams, BS 2003, RPLS 6336

61) Cole Barton, BS 2006, RPLS 6368

62) John Fugate, BS 2008, RPLS 6360

63) Jeremy Kowis, BS 2006, RPLS 6361

64) Randy Marshall, BS 2009, RPLS 6365

65) Jeremy Bludau, BS 2007, RPLS 6390

66) Enrique Elizondo, BS 2008, RPLS 6386

67) Noah Huntington, MS 2012, RPLS 6401

68 James Gillis, BS 2012, RPLS 6019

69) Charles Hay, BS 2008, RPLS 6437

70) Lindsay McDonald, MS 2010, RPLS 

71) Sherman Posey, BS 2009, RPLS 6433

72) Toby Stock, Certificate 2007, RPLS 6412

73) Wesley Gaertner, BS 2010, RPLS 6483

74) Paul Myers, BS 2010, RPLS 6490

75) Cory Silva, BS 2007, RPLS 6500

76) Ryan Stanley, BS 2010, RPLS 6485

77) James Carr, BAS 2012, RPLS 6458

78) Matthew Raabe, BAS 2011, RPLS 6402

79) Jeffrey Lueders, PB 2007, RPLS 6512

80) Derek Snoga, BS 2009, RPLS 6511

81) Chris Carlson, BS May 2007, RPLS 6559

82) Chris R. Garza, BS Aug. 2008, RPLS

83) Daniel Parker, BS May 2012, MS Dec. 2014, RPLS

84) Travis Wachtstetter, BS Aug 2010, RPLS 6577

85) Sage Earnest, Geomatic Certificate 2008, RPLS 6343

86) Brett Rinne, BS 2012, RPLS 6586

87) Manuel Fernandez, MS 2013, RPLS 

88) Salvador Salas, BS 2015, RPLS 6612

89) Christopher B. Wells, BS 2007, RPLS 6615

90) Christopher Wachtstetter, BS 2008, RPLS

The following alumni are Texas Licensed State Land Surveyors:

1) Davey Edwards, MS 2009, RPLS 5627, LSLS 5627

2) Stephen Blaskey, BS 2004, RPLS 5856, LSLS 5856

3) Miguel Escobar, BS 2001, RPLS 5630, LSLS 5630

The following alumni are Registered Land Surveyors in Other States:

1) Michael Brown BS 2002, Arizona RLS 50150, Colorado PLS 38201, Kansas PS 1552, Louisiana PLS 5083,

North Dakoda LS-7382, New Mexico PS 18329, Nevada PLS 20610, Ohio PLS 8720, Utah PLS 7434320-2201, Wyoming PLS 13652

2) Emily Schad, BS 2002, Arizona RLS 47495

3) Oliver Pollard, BS 2005, Louisiana PLS 5020

4) Nijaz Karacic, MS 2008, Louisiana PLS 4984

5) Davey Edwards, MS 2009, Oklahoma RPLS 1612

6) Stephen Blaskey, BS 2004, Louisiana PLS 5107

The following alumni are Certified Federal Surveyors:

1) Davey Edwards, MS 2009, Certified Federal Surveyor #1038

2) Michael Brown, BS 2002, Certified Federal Surveyor #1264

 

The following alumni are Certified GIS Professionals (GISP):

Damion Scholz, BS 2002, GISP 2008

Jill Scholz (Crowson), BS 2001, GISP 2008

Davey Edwards, MS 2009, GISP 2009

John Fell, BS 1999, GISP 2009

Jeremy Scott, BS 2004, GISP 2009

Sasha Lockamy (English), BS 2003, GISP 2012

Richard Smith, Ph.D., BS 2003, MS 2006, GISP 2014

The following alumni have successfully completed a graduate degree:

OC Cantu, BS 2001, MS Information Management Systems 2003, University of California at Berkeley

Chad Hall, BS 2001, MS Geography 2004, Oklahoma State University

Emily Hirsch (Lundblad), BS 2001, MS Geography and Oceanography 2004, Oregon State University

John Wood, BS 2001, MS Geographic Information Science 2005, Redlands University, Ph.D. Coastal Marine System Science 2013, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

John Fell, BS 1999, MS Geographic Information Science 2006, University of Texas at Dallas

Richard Smith, BS 2003, MS Computer Science 2006, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi, Ph.D. Geography 2012, University of Georgia

George Crandall, BS 2002, MS Environmental Science 2005, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi. George is currently working on a PhD at George Mason University in Environmental Science and Policy

Nathan Eby, BS 2007, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2008, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Noela Cordelia Garza, BS 1999, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2008, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Xavier David Sandoval, BS 2000, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2008, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Ali McKenzie, BS 2007, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2008, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Anglea Pham, BS 1999, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2008, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Snehel Bhakta, BS 2007, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2008, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Damien Scholz, BS 2002, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2010, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Luther Frobish, BS 2007, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2011, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi.

Thomas Davis, MS 2014, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2014, Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi.

Daniel Parker, BS 2012, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2014, Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Kristina Drysdale, BS 2013, MS Geospatial Surveying Engineering 2015, Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi

Geographic Information Science Bachelor of Science to Date:

Graduate Number Name Geomatics/GIS Graduation
1 Rutkofski, Kirk GIS Friday, 11 Dec 1998
2 Garcia, Julia Geomatics Friday, 7 May 1999
3 Garza, Noela Geomatics Friday, 7 May 1999
4 Hauger, Greg, RPLS Geomatics, Highest Honors Friday, 7 May 1999
5 Pham, Anglea, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 7 May 1999
6 Bernsen, Billy, RPLS Geomatics, Honors Friday, 17 Dec 1999
7 Fell, John, GISP GIS Friday, 17 Dec 1999
8 Loetz, Jesse, RPLS GIS Friday, 17 Dec 1999
9 Mizel, Steve, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 12 May 2000
10 Sandoval, Xavier, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 12 May 2000
11 Tillery, John GIS Friday, 12 May 2000
12 Verschoyle, Jessica GIS Friday, 12 May 2000
13 Layman, David, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 11 Aug 2000
14 Reyes, Adrian, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 11 Aug 2000
15 Cantu, Lisa GIS Friday, 15 Dec 2000
16 Cantu, Oscar GIS Friday, 15 Dec 2000
17 Garza, Isidro, RPLS Geomatics, Cum Laude Friday, 15 Dec 2000
18 Kern, Brandy Geomatics Friday, 15 Dec 2000
19 Knoche, Kyle GIS Friday, 15 Dec 2000
20 Pierce, Derek, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 15 Dec 2000
21 Cantu, Osbaldo  Geomatics, Magna Cum Laude Friday, 10 May 2001
22 Escobar, Miguel, RPLS, LSLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2001
23 Hall, Chad GIS, Cum Laude Friday, 10 May 2001
24 Lundblad, Emily GIS, Magna Cum Laude Friday, 10 May 2001
25 Walton, Jimmy, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2001
26 Wood, John, Ph.D. GIS, Cum Laude Friday, 10 May 2001
27 Pike, Cary Geomatics Friday, 10 Aug 2001
28 Sosa, Donny Geomatics Friday, 10 Aug 2001
29 Crowson, Jill, GISP GIS Friday, 14 Dec 2001
30 Rollin, Michael, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 14 Dec 2001
31 Bergman, Louis, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
32 Brown, Michael, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
33 Foster, David GIS Friday, 10 May 2002
34 Guerrero, Paul, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
35 Guidry, Ashley Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
36 King, Stacey, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
37 Mainer, Michael Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
38 Riley, Edward, RPLS Geomatics Friday, 10 May 2002
39 Schad, Emily, PLS GIS, Cum Laude Friday, 10 May 2002
40 Williamson, David Geomatics, Cum Laude Friday, 10 May 2002
41 Savory, Brianne, RPLS Geomatics, Summa Cum Laude Friday, 9 Aug 2002
42 Crandal, George GIS Saturday, 14 Dec 2002
43 Scholz, Damion, SIT, GISP GIS Saturday, 14 Dec 2002
44 Thomas, Troy, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 14 Dec 2002
45 Cozart, Michael GIS, Summa Cum Laude Saturday, 10 May 2003
46 Bauer, Fred Geomatics Saturday, 10 May 2003
47 Bernier, Gabe, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 10 May 2003
48 English, Sasha, RPLS, GISP Geomatics Saturday, 10 May 2003
49 Gomez, Olivia Geomatics Saturday, 10 May 2003
50 Savory, Zach, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 10 May 2003
51 Saulter, Ed, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 10 May 2003
52 Walker, Eliana GIS, Cum Laude Saturday, 10 May 2003
53 King, Derek Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2003
54 Struths, Matt Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2003
55 Wisnoski, Steven, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2003
56 Bakhtiari, Cyrus GIS Saturday, 20 Dec 2003
57 DeVivo, Fernando GIS Saturday, 20 Dec 2003
58 Kolenovsky, Brandi GIS Saturday, 20 Dec 2003
59 Smith, Richard, Ph.D., GISP GIS Saturday, 20 Dec 2003
60 Walker, Brett, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2003
61 Williams, Cara, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2003
62 Basquez, Rebecca GIS Saturday, 15 May 2004
63 Drake, Jay Geomatics Saturday, 15 May 2004
64 Lipscombe, Brad, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 15 May 2004
65 Mendez, Victor, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 15 Dec 2004
66 Scott, Jeremy, GISP GIS Saturday, 15 May 2004
67 Betzel, Andrea Geomatics Saturday, 7 Aug 2004
68 Canales, Sergio, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 7 Aug 2004
69 Loessin, Matt, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 7 Aug 2004
70 Blaskey, Stephen, RPLS, LSLS Geomatics, Magna Cum Laude Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
71 Calhoun, Michael, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
72 Echols, Nancy GIS, Summa Cum Laude Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
73 Edwards, Robert GIS Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
74 Glas, John, RPLS Geomatics, Summa Cum Laude Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
75 Hanson, Anthony GIS, Cum Laude Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
76 Howard, Caleb, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
77 Peloquin, Allen, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 18 Dec 2004
78 Calamug, Christine GIS Saturday, 14 May 2005
79 Calamug, Cynthia GIS Saturday, 14 May 2005
80 Howard, Keith, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2005
81 Jimenez, Andrew, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2005
82 Krause, Patrick Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2005
83 Partridge, Michael Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2005
84 Smith, Tres, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2005
85 Wight, Noah GIS Saturday, 14 May 2005
86 Jones, Matt, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 6 Aug 2005
87 Shannon, Cory, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 6 Aug 2005
88 Wright, JW, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 6 Aug 2005
89 Garza, Feliza (Byrne) Geomatics Saturday, 17 Dec 2005
90 Polard, Oliver, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 17 Dec 2005
91 Hall, Philip Geomatics Saturday, 13 May 2006
92 Lopez, Andrew, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 13 May 2006
93 McGee, William GIS Saturday, 13 May 2006
94 Musick, Lisa GIS, Magna Cum Laude Saturday, 13 May 2006
95 Tackett, James, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 13 May 2006
96 Villa, Kimberly Geomatics Saturday, 13 May 2006
97 Kowis, Jeremy, RPLS Geomatics Saturday 5 Aug 2006
98 Barton, Cole, RPLS Geomatics Saturday 16 Dec 2006
99 Gonzales, Victor Geomatics Saturday 16 Dec 2006
100 Mendieta, Victor GIS Saturday 16 Dec 2006
101 Savory, Jill Geomatics Saturday 16 Dec 2006
102 Vasques, Paul Geomatics Saturday 16 Dec 2006
103 Bahkta, Snehel Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
104 Bludau, Jeremy, RPLS Geomatics, Summa Cum Laude Saturday, 12 May 2007
105 Butts, Brett, RPLS Geomatics, Cum Laude Saturday, 12 May 2007
106 Carlson, Chris, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
107 Dobbs, Andy, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
108 Eby, Nathan, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
109 Elkins, Clayton Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
110 McKenzie, Ali GIS Saturday, 12 May 2007
111 Nance, Lyndon, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
112 Silva, Corey, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
113 Soto, Alicia GIS Saturday, 12 May 2007
114 Wells, Christopher, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
115 Ellis, Scott, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2007
116 Frobish, Luther, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2007
117 Gerstenberg, Matt Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2007
118 Trousil, Dustin, RPLS GIS Saturday, 9 Aug 2007
119 Alaniz, John Michael  Geomatics Saturday, 15 Dec 2007
120 Beeson, Kyle, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 15 Dec 2007
121 Olivarez, Esteban Geomatics Saturday, 15 Dec 2007
122 Cartwright, David Geomatics Saturday, 17 May 2008
123 Elizondo, Enrique, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 17 May 2008
124 Parker, Christina GIS Saturday, 17 May 2008
125 Balansay, Mark Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2008
126 Diehl, Adam, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2008
127 Fugate, Dillon, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2008
128 Garza, Chris, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2008
129 Krause, Russell Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2008
130 Neumeyer, Joshua Geomatics Saturday, 9 Aug 2008
131 Arbuckle, Robert, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
132 Burke, Megan Maureen Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
133 Caldwell, Justin  GIS Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
134 Esquivel, Noel Ricardo Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
135 Garrett, Jordan Revees, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
136 Hay, Charles M., RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
137 Little, Stacy Lee, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
138 Sanchez, Mario A Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
139 Wachtstetter, Chris, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 20 Dec 2008
140 Brown, Brian Geomatics, Cum Laude Saturday, 16 May 2009
141 Crahan, Josh GIS Saturday, 16 May 2009
142 Lester, John Geomatics Saturday, 16 May 2009
143 Nance, Thomas Geomatics Saturday, 16 May 2009
144 Posey, Sherman, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 16 May 2009
145 Randy Marshall, RPLS Geomatics Magna Cum Laude Saturday 8 Aug 2009
146 Clapp, Travis Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
147 Gates, Ian Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
148 McCammon, Adam Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
149 Nichols, William GIS, Magna Cum Laude Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
150 Shumaker, Samuel Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
151 Snoga, Derek, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
152 Trudeau, Phillip Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2009
153 Mecom, Jeremy Geomatics Saturday,15 May 2010
154 Melendez, Peter GIS Saturday,15 May 2010
155 Musick, Cody, RPLS 6454 Geomatics Saturday,15 May 2010
156 Oliphint, Courtney, SIT Geomatics Saturday,15 May 2010
157 Pawlik, Rebecca GIS Saturday,15 May 2010
158 Groom, Trevor Geomatics Saturday, 14 Aug 2010
159 Stanley, Ryan, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 14 Aug 2010
160 Wachtstetter, Travis, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 14 Aug 2010
161 Cleaveland, Andrew Geomatics, Summa Cum Laude Saturday, 18 Dec 2010
162 Gaertner, Wesley, RPLS GIS, Magna Cum Laude Saturday, 18 Dec 2010
163 Harrison, Lewis Geomatics Saturday, 18 Dec 2010
164 Myers, Paul, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 18 Dec 2010
165 Reese, Douglas. F.  Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2011
166 Rodarte, Ismael A. GIS Saturday, 14 May 2011
167 Terry, Christopher Geomatics Saturday, 6 Aug 2011
168 Bowlin, Benjamin Geomatics Saturday, 17 Dec 2011
169 McColgan, Heather GIS Saturday, 17 Dec 2011
170 Alford, Jonathan Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
171 Bryant, Dionne GIS Saturday, 12 May 2012
172 Califa, Anthony GIS Saturday, 12 May 2012
173 Califa, Joe, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
174 Loessin, Walter, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
175 Lupher, Thomas GIS Saturday, 12 May 2012
176 Lutz, Kyle Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
177 Parker, Daniel, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
178 Payne, Bryce Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
179 Srp, Chance Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
180 Rinne, Brett Geomatics Saturday, 11 Aug 2012
181 Garcia, Gabriel GIS Saturday, 15 Dec 2012
182 Gillis, James, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 15 Dec 2012
183 Brashear, Scott Geomatics Saturday, 18 May 2013
184 Blake, Jeffrey Geomatics Saturday, 18 May 2013
185 Cooper, Jonathan Geomatics Saturday, 18 May 2013
186 Drysdale, Kristina GIS Saturday, 18 May 2013
187 Meckel, Brandon Geomatics Saturday, 18 May 2013
188 Reid, Sergey GIS Saturday, 18 May 2013
189 Dietz, Aaron, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 10 Aug 2013
190 Miller, Jared Geomatics Saturday, 10 Aug 2013
191 Bruner, Craig GIS Saturday, 17 May 2014
192 Clifford, Julien GIS Saturday, 17 May 2014
193 Davis, Thomas, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 17 May 2014
194 Faber, Gregory Geomatics Saturday, 17 May 2014
195 Schafer, Christopher GIS Saturday, 17 May 2014
196 Shook, Anthony GIS Saturday, 17 May 2014
197 Williams, Zavier GIS Saturday, 17 May 2014
198 Hankins, Edward GIS Saturday, 8 Aug 2014
199 Clary, Christopher GIS Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
200 Pustejovsky, Dustin GIS Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
201 Garcia, Olivert GIS Saturday, 16 May 2015
202 Pare, Nathan GIS Saturday, 16 May 2015
203 Tipps, Steven Geomatics Saturday, 16 May 2015
204 Cude, Mitchell, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
205 Guzman, Emily GIS Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
206 Magallanez, Ivette GIS Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
207 O'Malley, Kenneth Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
208 Salas, Salvador, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
209 Stendahl, Abel Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
210 Upshaw, Benjamin Geomatics Saturday, 12 Dec 2015
211 Corona, Josiah GIS Saturday, 14 May 2016
212 Garling, Weston Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2016
213 Hopper, Jacob Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2016
214 Koskowich, Bradley GIS Saturday, 14 May 2016
215 Sanchez, Miguel GIS Saturday, 14 May 2016
216 Stanton, Carly GIS Saturday, 14 May 2016
217 Strevey, Colby Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2016
218 Sydow, Colby Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2016
219 Berryhill, Jacob GIS Saturday, 17 Dec 2016
220 Franke, Matthew Geomatics Saturday, 17 Dec 2016
221 Burkland, Austin Geomatics Saturday, 8 May 2017
222 Dziuk, Dalton Geomatics Saturday, 8 May 2017
223 Ladwig, James Geomatics Saturday, 8 May 2017
224 Malone, Dean Geomatics Saturday, 8 May 2017
225 Martinez, Daniel Geomatics Saturday, 8 May 2017
226 Nelle, Reed GIS Saturday, 8 May 2017
227 Reynolds, Christopher GIS Saturday, 8 May 2017
228 Flores, Amanda Geomatics Saturday, 5 August 2017
229 Mayer, Ryan GIS Saturday, 5 August 2017

Post-Baccalaureate Certificate Alumni to Date:

Graduate Number Name Geomatics/GIS Date Completed
1 Blake Puckett Geomatics Saturday, 5 Aug 2006
2 Jason McMillian, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 5 Aug 2006
3 Cindy Asleson Geomatics Saturday, 5 Aug 2006
4 Alex McNair Geomatics Saturday, 16 Dec 2006
5 Brian Krafft, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
6 Jeffrey Lueders, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
7 Sonja Ramirez Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2007
8 Toby Stock, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 15 Dec 2007
9 Sage Ernest, RPLS Geomatics Saturday, 2 June 2008
10 Dustin Rachunek Geomatics Saturday, 19 Dec 2009
11 Karen Meinstein GIS Saturday, 15 May 2010
12 Clair Flynn GIS Saturday, 18 Dec 2010
13 Tyler Willis Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2011
14 Zac Keating, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
15 Benjamin Purser, SIT Geomatics Saturday, 12 May 2012
16 Gina Logue GIS Saturday, 15 Dec 2012
17 Donald Vierling GIS Saturday, 15 Dec 2012
18 Barrett Davidson Geomatics Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
19 Michael Aaron Geomatics Saturday, 16 May 2015
20 Matthew Blankenship GIS Saturday, 16 May 2015
21 Hasdorff, Zachary Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2016
22 Lorentson, Brian Geomatics Saturday, 14 May 2016
23 Trevino, Veronica Geomatics Saturday, 17 Dec 2016
24 Tridente, Anthony GIS Saturday, 13 May 2017
25 Boening, Morgan GIS Saturday, 13 May 2017
26 Polzin, Jennifer Geomatics Saturday, 13 May 2017
27 Corona, Enrique Geomatics Saturday, 13 May 2017

Geospatial Surveying Engineering (GSEN) Master of Science Alumni to Date:

Graduate Number Name Graduation
1 Eby, Nathan  Saturday, Dec. 20, 2008
2 Garza, Noela  Saturday, Dec. 20, 2008
3 Karacic, Nijaz  Saturday, Dec. 20, 2008
4 Sandoval, Xavier David   Saturday, Dec. 20, 2008
5 Bhakta, Snehal Saturday, Aug 8 , 2009
6 McKenzie, Ali Saturday, Aug 8 , 2009
7 Pham, Angela Saturday, Aug 8 , 2009
8 Cooper, Brookes Saturday, Dec 19, 2009
9 Edwards, Davey Saturday, Dec 19, 2009
10 Nettleman, Tony, Ph.D. Saturday, Dec 19, 2009
11 Stewart, Alan Saturday, Dec 19, 2009
12 Hurst, Desiree Saturday, May 15, 2010
13 McDonald, Lindsay Saturday, May 15, 2010
14 Steffler, Charles Saturday, May 15, 2010
15 Boyette, Daniel Saturday, Aug 14, 2010
16 Scholz, Damien Saturday, Aug 14, 2010
17 Dalton, Kyle Saturday, Dec 18, 2010
18 Ralston, Evans Saturday, Dec 18, 2010
19 Salinas, Andrew, SIT Saturday, Dec 18, 2010
20 Weatherly, Lauren Saturday, Dec 18, 2010
21 Frobish, Luther Saturday, May 14, 2011
22 Redman, Ron Saturday, May 14, 2011
23 Kennedy, Jennifer, GISP Saturday, Dec 17, 2011
24 Huntington, Noah Saturday, May 12, 2012
25 Diaz, Oscar Saturday, Dec 15, 2012
26 Dubberly, Zach Saturday, Dec 15, 2012
27 De Souza, Fernando Saturday, Dec 15, 2012
28 Smithson, Teresa Saturday, Dec 21, 2013
29 Fernandez, Manuel, RPLS Saturday, Dec 21, 2013
30 McGee, William Wade Saturday, Dec 21, 2013
31 Cornelius, Michael Saturday, 17 May 2014
32 Davis, Thomas, SIT Saturday, 17 May 2014
33 Louis, Jason Saturday, 17 May 2014
34 McDonald, Roger, RPLS Saturday, 17 May 2014
35 Taylor, James Saturday, 17 May 2014
36 Njagi, Nyambura Saturday, 17 May 2014
37 Coelho, Eliane Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
38 Parker, Daniel, RPLS Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
39 Rule, Russel Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
40 Van Oldemark, Paul Saturday, 13 Dec 2014
41 Drysdale, Kristina Saturday, 16 May 2015
42 Giessel, Justin Saturday, 16 May 2015
43 Li, Xiao Saturday, 16 May 2015
44 Lide, Anna Saturday, 16 May 2015
45 Razo, Manuel Saturday, 16 May 2015
46 Saeed, Saeed Saturday, 16 May 2015
47 Alghamdi, Khalid Saturday, 14 May 2016
48 Earl, Kevin Saturday, 14 May 2016
49 Fontes, Alexander Saturday, 14 May 2016
50 Schilling, Amanda Saturday, 14 May 2016
51 Nazeri, Behrokh Saturday, 6 Aug 2016
52

Hankins, Edward

Saturday, 17 Dec 2016
53

Schwind, Michael

Saturday, 17 Dece 2016

Digital Information Mapping Bachelor of Applied Science Alumni to Date:

Graduate Number Name Graduation
1 Cooper, Eric Saturday Dec 18, 2010
2 Contreras, Israel  Saturday May 14, 2011
3 Smith, Derek Saturday May 14, 2011
4 Raabe, Matthew, RPLS Saturday Dec 17, 2011
5 Martinez, Ruth Saturday Aug 11, 2012
6 Carr, James, RPLS Saturday Dec 15, 2012
7 Christen, Kyle Saturday Dec 21, 2013
8 Hagens, Drew Saturday Dec 21, 2013
9 Dean, Dillon Saturday, 17 May 2014
10 Medina, Arturo Saturday, 17 May 2014
11 Crocker, Travis Saturday, 16 May 2015
12 Schmidt, Lee Jennell Saturday, 17 Dec 2016